Winter Sports Schedules

 

 

2017-2018

Boys JV/ Varsity Basketball

December

6                                  Hingham Scrimmage              4:00

8                                  Tri-County Scrimmage           4:00

12                                @ Wilmington             5:30 JV/ 7:00 V  (NO LATE BUS)

14                                Falmouth Academy    3:30 JV/ 5:00 V

18                                SSCA                          3:30 JV/ 6:30 V

19                                @ Avon                       3:30 JV/ 5:00 V

28                                @ Mt. St. Joe’s           11:00 JV/ 12:30 V

 
January

5                                  @ Old Colony             3:30 JV/ 5:00 V

10     JV @ Tri-County     3:30 

12                                @ SSVT                      5:00 JV/ 6:30 V

16                                Calvary Chapel           4:00 Varsity Only

19                                @ Upper Cape            3:30 JV/ 5:00 V

22                                Avon                            3:30 JV/ 5:00 V

24                                Cape Cod Academy   3:30 JV/ 5:00 V

26                                @ Bristol                     3:30 JV/ 5:00 V

29                                @ Falmouth Acad.      3:30 JV/ 5:00 V

31                                Old Colony                  3:30 JV/ 5:00 V

 

February

2                                  SSVT                          3:30 JV/ 5:00 V

6     Tri-County (JV)      3:30

5                                  @ SSCA                     4:00 JV/ 4:00 V

7                                  Upper Cape                3:30 JV/ 5:00 V

8                                  @ Calvary Chapel      5:30 Varsity Only

14                                Mt. St. Joe’s                4:00 JV/ 5:30 V

16                                Bristol Aggie                3:30 JV/ 5:00 V



Girls JV/ Varsity Basketball

2017-2018

 

November

30        Scrimmage @ Watertown


December

2-3       Jamboree @ Cape Cod Academy

7          Ursuline              4:00 JV/ 5:30 V

11        Fontbonne          4:00 JV/ 5:30 V

14        @ Mt. Alvernia  5:00 JV/ 6:30 V

18        SSCA              5:00 Varsity Only

19        Avon                4:00 JV/ 5:30 V
 

January

5          Old Colony      3:30 JV/ 5:00 V

9          @ Ursuline      4:00 JV/ 5:30 V

12        SSVT              3:30 JV/ 5:00 V

18        @ Mt. St. Joe’s 4:00 JV/ 5:30 V

19        Upper Cape    3:30 JV/ 5:00 V

22        @ Avon           3:30 JV/ 5:00 V

26        Bristol Aggie    3:30 JV/ 5:00 V

29        Mt. Alvernia     4:00 JV/ 5:30 V

31        @ Old Colony 3:30 JV/ 5:00 V

 

February

2          @ SSVT          3:30 JV/ 5:00 V

5          @ SSCA          4:00 Varsity Only

7          @ Upper Cape 3:30 JV/ 5:00 V

12        Mt. St. Joe’s    4:00 JV/ 5:30 V

15        @ Fontbonne  4:00 JV/ 5:30 V

16        @ Bristol Aggie 3:30 JV/ 5:00 





Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.